Achievements

Achievements2018-05-07T15:34:28+00:00

Achievements Computer Science & Engineering Department

GTU Toppers

  • Parth Kachhi got 9.80 SPI- Branchwise 2nd Rank in GTU (Sem-8)
  • Jivani Pratik got 9.37 SPI -Branchwise 4th Rank in GTU (Sem-7)
  • Rathod Nikita 9.50 SPI- Branchwise 6th Rank in GTU (Sem-5)
  • KARAN KUMAR BAVARIA SPI : 9.45- Branchwise 6th Rank in GTU (Sem-1)
  • GOENKA KAVISH SANJAY SPI : 9.28 -Branchwise 8th Rank in GTU (Sem-1)
  • BIDHUSHA ANIL SPI : 9.21 -Branchwise 9th Rank in GTU (Sem-1)

Extra Curricular Achievements

  • PRIYANKA SHUKLA : Winner badminton doubles(girls) 2015
  • Ravikant Makwana :Won trophy for CSI, IETE, GIC
  • Dhvani Vaghamshi : Caza – Electronica(GTU Zonal Techfest-2014)
  • Bhumi Joshi :1st in Dance(Ganpati Celebration-2015)
  • Zarrar Shaikh : Cleared 2nd round in codevita Event of TCS
  • Satharva Mayank G. :Certification in CCTC in Jan-2014
  • Soham Dodia : 3rd rank in merit for zonal round of NADC India-2015
  • Dhrupad solanki: Silver medal in inter dojo tournament for 2014-15
  • Savani Mitul: Participation in Ethical Hacking in 2015
  • Rana Charmi: Gold Medal for folk-orchestra at zonal level in Xitij 2015-16
  • India top 5 startup Entrepreneur Award by TATA
  • Top 3 Winners of competition NADC-India 2016
NoProject Theme/TitleName & ID No of the Student
1Mobile Information Services (MobIS)
(Won Manthan Award 2008 in “Best M-Content” category)
Rutvij Shah
Sapan Patel
Gunja Patel (Batch 2004-2008)
2Application Cloud
(Won First Prize in Dewang Mehta IT Awards 2012 and cash prize of 1 Lakh Rs.)
Shah Anand -080055131002
Aakanksha Rathod-080050131083
Pradhan Mohnish-080050131077
Darji Vinay-080054131001
3Digital Intelligence, a walkway to Chirology
(Nominated amongst Top 10 IT Projects at Dewang Mehta IT Awards 2013)
Trivedi Parth – 090050131054
Tanishq Chander- 0 90050131128
Solanki Mayank-090050131102
Dalal Parth- 090050131108
4Emotion Based Music Player-The Expression Discerner
(First in Gujarat State Category in a National Level Project Competition ESIC-2014)
Swarnalakshmi Iyer-100050131502
Ami Shah-100050131517-
Meghna Shah-100050131506
Aafrin Dabhoiwala-100050131509
5Real-time Navigation System For Visually Impaired With Vocal Assistance
(Stood First in CSI Project Competition 2015)
Meet Patel-110050131509  RajalBrahmbhatt-110050131081
Shivam Patel -110050131510  KaushalSuthar-120053131035
6Retrieval System for Satellite SENSOR Raw Data
(Project was developed for SAC-ISRO, Ahmedabad)
Ashish Ghodasara (05CE16)
7Human Resource Business Process automation
(Stood Second in CSI Project Competition 2014)
Mittal Patel  – 100050131094
Aakansha Raina – 100050131099
Shubhangini Bhojak-100050131090
Chintan Vaghela – 100050131103
8Industrial Control & Monitoring system
(Stood Third in CSI Project Competition 2014)
Ajinkya Indulkar -100050131501
Kalyani Muley  – 100050131507
Shiksha Arora – 100050131513
Shriyesh Thakre – 100050131519
Prashant Mirchandani -100050131520
9CRM Mini ERP SystemVatsal Doshi – 080050131027
Kushal Kshatriya – 080050131037
10Web based chat API embedded in Hotel Management System
with Configurable Plan Builder
(Stood Second in CSI Project Competition 2015)
Parth Kachchhi -110050131092
Vraj Pandya – 110050131066
11Remote Mobile Data Monitoring System
(Stood Third in CSI Project Competition 2015)
Vishal Arora – 110050131065
NoParticipation at (Name of Event, Name of Organizer, Date of Participation)Name & ID No of the StudentRank if any
1Engineering Student Innovation Project Challenge, National Level CompetitionSwarnalakshmiIyer 100050131502
Ami Shah 100050131517
Meghna Shah 100050131506
Aafrin Dabhoiwala 100050131509
First in Gujarat State.
2Startup 2020 at Faculty of management Studies, organized by Microsoft, MSU BarodaJuie Talavia 100050131527
Bhupika  Singh 100050131557
First
Second
3GTU S4 Entre weekend at LD engineering collegeSeshasai  Pandravada
Virali Soni
Brahmabhatt Himanshi
Neelpa Patel
First
4Manthan National Competition for Idea Presentation, New DelhiBirva Mandalia 110050131064Stood in Top 150
5Dewang Mehta Excellence Award in Communication Skills and EnglishVivek NairFirst
6International Championship for Artificial Intelligence & Networking 2015Vishal Batvia (140050107125)Third position

Students Achievement – Technical

No.DetailsName & ID No of the Student
1PROGRAMMING: JAVAJankiSavliya ( 100050131022 )
2Crooky Codes (C and Linux) at A. D. Patel Institue of TechnologyAjinkya Indulkar 100050131501
Prashant Mirchandani 100050131520
3International Challenge for Android App DevelopmentVishal Batvia (140050107125)
4CSI Technical EventsAnitha Aloysius ( 110050131050 )
Vivek Nair (100050131050)
Ajinkya Indulkar (100050131501)
Prashant Mirchandani (100050131520)
Pratik Jivani (120050131118 )
Vraj Pandya (110050131066 )
chintan Vacchani  (120050131110)
Vivek Gothi (110053131002)
Swarnalakshmi Iyer (100050131502)
Deep Mandaywala (120050131515)
5CSI Project Competition cum ExhibitionSwarnalakshmi  Iyer (100050131502 )
Ami Shah (100050131517 )
Meghna Shah (100050131506 )
Aafrin Dabhoiwala (100050131509 )
Ajinkya Indulkar (100050131501)
PrashantMirchandani (100050131520 )
6CSI TechZone 1.0Swarnalakshmi  Iyer (100050131502 )
Ami Shah (100050131517 )
Meghna Shah (100050131506 )
Aafrin Dabhoiwala (100050131509 )
Ajinkya Indulkar (100050131501)
PrashantMirchandani (100050131520 )
7IT QUIZ , M.S.University of Baroda,  Date:17/02/2013Janki Savliya ( 100050131022 )
8PROGRAMMING:JAVA, M.S.University of Baroda,  Date:17/02/2013Janki Savliya ( 100050131022 )
9Paper Presentation, M.S.University of Baroda,  Date:17/02/2013 (Second rank)Payal Soni ( 100050131111 )
10C Programing , M.S.University of Baroda,  Date:17/02/2013Payal Soni ( 100050131111 )
11Software Engineering: UML, M.S.University of Baroda,  Date:17/02/2013Payal Soni ( 100050131111 )
12TCS IT Wiz  Ahmedabad  2009 ( second rank)Manthan Parikh ( 100050131063 )
13Paper Presentation (Semantic Web)
PIET 2010
Manthan Parikh ( 100050131063 )
14International Informatics Olympiad
Navrachna Vidyani Vidyalaya 2008 second (state rank)
Manthan Parikh ( 100050131063 )
15Computer Quiz
Navrachna Vidyani Vidyalaya 2006 ( second rank)
Manthan Parikh ( 100050131063 )
16GTU Exam
BITS Edu Campus 2010 (fifth rank)
Mahira Malek ( 100050131030 )
17Procom Quiz Contest
Navrachna Vidyani Vidyalaya 2004 (first rank)
Manthan Parikh ( 100050131063 )
18Natioanal Level Science Talent Seacrh exam
Baroda high school 25th jan 2004
Aashna Butala ( 100050131012 )
19Science Olympiad
Baroda high school 8th january 2007
Aashna Butala ( 100050131012 )
20SCIENCE FAIR
Baroda high school 28 FEBRUARY 2004
Aashna BUTALA ( 10050131012 )
21Natioanl science Olympiad
Baroda high school 23 november 2006
Aashna Butala ( 100050131012 )
22DU-PONT
Baroda high school 2004
Aashna Butala ( 100050131012 )
23vocational training
netweb software private limited,baroda 2013
Aashna Butala ( 100050131012 )
24prototype,paper presentation
MS UNIVERSITY,baroda 2011-2012
Aashna Butala ( 100050131012 )
25Natioanl science olympiad
Baroda high school 24 november 2005(8th rank in school)
Aashna butala ( 100050131012 )
26INTER SCHOOL QUIZ COMPETITION
SURAT 2007-08 (first rank)
sachint makasana ( 100050131550 )
27international assessments for Indian schools(science)
St. Kabir School 2005
Dhruvika Solanki ( 100050131539 )
28Web Mania
BCA(MSU) 08-11-2012
(first rank)
Shiksha Arora ( 100050131513 )
29Bang The Virus(JAVA)
BCA(MSU) 9-11-2012
Shiksha Arora ( 100050131513 )
30Intelligent Cyber
BCA(MSU) 8-11-2012
Shiksha Arora ( 100050131513 )
31Runtime Reboot
MSU 22-2-2013
Shiksha Arora ( 100050131513 )
32Bytecode
MSU 23-2-2013
Shiksha Arora ( 100050131513 )
33Java Javelin
ADIT 5-3-2013 (second rank)
Shiksha Arora ( 100050131513 )
34Cyber Hunt
ADIT 6-3-2013
Shiksha Arora ( 100050131513 )
35Logi c
ADIT 5-3-2013
Shiksha Arora ( 100050131513 )
36Crooky codes ADIT 4-3-2013Shiksha Arora ( 100050131513 )
37Programming c
CSI(MSU) 17-2-2013
Shiksha Arora ( 100050131513 )
38Programming java
CSI(MSU) 17-2-2013
Shiksha Arora ( 100050131513 )
39CYBER HUNT
ADIT 5-3-2013
Kalyani Muley ( 100050131507 )
40LOGI ‘C’
ADIT 5-3-2013
Kalyani Muley ( 100050131507 )
41CROOKY CODES
ADIT 6-3-2013
Kalyani Muley ( 100050131507 )
42JAVA JAVALIN
ADIT 5-3-2013
Kalyani Muley ( 100050131507 )
43RUNTIME : REBOOT
MSU  22/02/2013
Kalyani Muley ( 100050131507 )
44BANG VIRUS(JAVA)
BCA (MSU) 08/11/2012
Kalyani Muley ( 100050131507 )
45WEB MANIA
BCA (MSU) 10/11/2012 (first rank)
Kalyani Muley ( 100050131507 )
46Intelligence Cipher
BCA (MSU) 10/11/2012
Kalyani Muley ( 100050131507 )
47PROGRAMMING C
MSU (CSI) 2013
Kalyani Muley ( 100050131507 )
48PROGRAMMING JAVA
MSU (CSI) 2013
Kalyani Muley ( 100050131507 )
49Crooky Codes (C and Linux)
A. D. Patel Institue of Technology 04/03/2013 (first rank)
Ajinkya Indulkar ( 100050131501 )
50Cyber Hunt
A. D. Patel Institue of Technology 06/03/2013
Ajinkya Indulkar ( 100050131501 )
51Logic (C)
A. D. Patel Institue of Technology 05/03/2013
Ajinkya Indulkar ( 100050131501 )
52Java Javalin A. D. Patel Institue of Technology 05/03/2013Ajinkya Indulkar ( 100050131501 )
53Runtime
Faculty of Technology and Engineering, The Maharaja Sayajirao University of Baroda 23/02/2013
Ajinkya Indulkar ( 100050131501 )
54Runtime
Faculty of Technology and Engineering, The Maharaja Sayajirao University of Baroda 2012
Ajinkya Indulkar ( 100050131501 )
55Crooky codes
vallabh vidhyanagar 2013 (first rank)
Prashant  Mirchandani ( 100050131520 )
56Runtime:reboot footprints
Vadodara 2013
Prashant  Mirchandani ( 100050131520 )
5721 fahrenheit ADIT
vallabh vidhyanagar 2013
Prashant  Mirchandani ( 100050131520 )
58cyber hunt
vallabh vidhyanagar 2013
Prashant  Mirchandani ( 100050131520 )
59LOGI’C’ vallabh vidhyanagar 2013Prashant  Mirchandani ( 100050131520 )
60java javelin vallabh vidhyanagar 2013Prashant  Mirchandani ( 100050131520 )
61Protocol-MSU FOOTPRINTS X3
MSU Vadodara 2013
Juie Talavia ( 100050131527 )
62Web-Page Designing
Ignite, CHARUSAT, Changa  18/02/2012
Nishil Tamboli ( 100050131011 )
63Web Tricks
Prakarsh, SVIT, Vasad 27/02/2013
Nishil Tamboli ( 100050131011 )
64RED HAT CERTIFICATION
ELECTROMECH CORPORATION, AHMEDABAD 24/05/2011
VIVEK GOTHI ( 110053131002 )
65Technical Quiz Nirma University 25/01/2010VIVEK GOTHI ( 110053131002 )
66C Programming Debugging Contest Nirma University 25/01/2010VIVEK GOTHI ( 110053131002 )
67Web Designing Competition Nirma University 25/01/2010VIVEK GOTHI ( 110053131002 )
68Technical Quiz Nirma University 31/01/2010VIVEK GOTHI ( 110053131002 )
69PHP WORKSHOP
Nirma University 26/12/2009
VIVEK GOTHI ( 110053131002 )
70LINUX Workshop
BITS EDU CAMPUS, Vadodara 22/03/2013
VIVEK GOTHI ( 110053131002 )
71Science Exhibition
Don Bosco High School, Vadodara 22/02/2009 (Second rank)
Hitarth Bhatt ( 100050131556 )
72sciece fair
rashi calendar 2009 first(state level)
jinal gandhi ( 100050131073 )
73National Science Olympiad
Navrachana Vidyani Vidyalaya 2008
Yashesh Tamboli ( 100050131036 )
74Idea Presentation
BITS Varnama 13/08/2013
Birva Mandalia ( 100050131064 )
75Project Competition
National 2014 Best Project Award in Gujarat State
Swarnalakshmi Iyer (110050131502)
76Project Competition
National 2014 Best Project Award in Gujarat State
Aafrin Dabhoiwala (110050131509)
77Project Competition
National 2014 Best Project Award in Gujarat State
Ami Shah (110050131517)
78Project Competition
National 2014 Best Project Award in Gujarat State
Meghna Shah (110050131506)
79Online Marketting Lab
Mumbai1/20/2015

Among top 3 students to be selected from GTU to attend OML in mumbai. Certified Digital Marketing Professional.

Anitha Aloysius ( 110050131050 )
80Manthan National Competition (Delhi)
10/2/2014Finalist

National platform to provide a solution to the current social youth problems relating to unemployment. In addition to free tickets to Delhi, I also got a chance to have an interaction with Shree Narendra Modi.

Anitha Aloysius ( 110050131050 )
81Google Student Ambassador Programme
Infosys, Pune
8/7/2014Selected as Google Student Ambassador from thousands of applications for the same.
Anitha Aloysius ( 110050131050 )
82CODE PROTOCOL(AAHVAN)
BITS EDU CAMPUS
3/14/2014
SHIVANI SHAH ( 120050131057 )
83Group Discussion
BITs edu campus
2/27/2015
Krutagna Purohit ( 120050131021 )
84MSP-2015(Microsoft Student Partner)Mohamad Rajpurwala (110050131037)
85Secured Winner Position in Web Weaver Event in GTU Zonal TechFest, held in BITS Edu Campus.Dhara J. Shah(110050131106)
86Successfully completed the PHP-MySQL Test organized at Babaria Institute of Technology by passing an online exam, conducted remotely from IIT Bombay.Dhara J. Shah(110050131106)
87Asp.Net certification from Sun Infosys,suratDinav Ahire(110050131075)
88Scholars’ Excellence Award at Devang Maheta IT Awards(2014)Parth Kachchhi (110050131092)
892nd runnerup in “Hardware Rap”held by gtu zonal techfest2.”Bhoomi D Kesaria(120053131028)
904th rank in IIt-khoj ’08Rutika Khatavkar(120050131524)
911) IETE – Created Game in Visual basic 6.0 and won prize.
2) CSI – Reported Bug of CSI website and won lifetime free “PC QUEST” magazine.
3) GIC – since last 2 year I am member of Google Innovation club
4) Entrepreneur award by
TATA – won India’s TOP 5 Entrepreneur award.
5) Interview – I am Blogger, Web developer, SEO expert and Internet marketer so, 2 website’s owner taken my interview for inspire people. And for Entrepreneur award Interview in “CNBC TV
18” channel and Bombay newspaper.
Ravikant Makwana(120050131108)
92Secured first position as ‘Best Delegate’ at BMUN (Baroda Model United Nations)

Secured third position in GD organised under CSI TechZone 1.0 at Bits Edu Campus

RAMTEJ BOLISETTY(120050131049)
93Ist in Group Discussion(CSI)
Hosted the AAhvan-2014
Participated in the Java-Ostc workshop held by IIT-B
Honor in Essay writing
Honour for Speaker
Participated in Rangoli
Khare Arushi A (120050131154)
94TechZone HTML,CSS Web application
BITS Edu Campus
2/27/2015
Grishma Ukani(120050131005)
95HTML and CSS
Babaria Institute Of Technology
3/8/2015
Foram Chauhan (120050131053)
96Web Design
BITS Edu Campus, Vadodara
2/27/2015 First Rank
Umang  Galaiya(130050131516)
97C/C++ Programming
BITS Edu Campus, Vadodara
2/27/2015 First Rank
Umang  Galaiya(130050131516)
98MIT Media Lab Design Innovation 2015
PDPU, Gandhinagar
1/17/2015
Umang  Galaiya(130050131516)
99Annual wadokai championship
Gujarat refinery community hall
Gold medal in fighting
Pratishtha Verma(110050131533)
100Nationwide Education & Scholarship Test ( NEST )
Reliance communication world
301st All India Rank
Pratishtha Verma(110050131533)
101Vatsala Mehta Scholarship Award
Ipcl english medium school
3rd position
Pratishtha Verma(110050131533)

Students Achievement – Extra Curricular Activities

Sr. No.Participation at (Name of Event, Name of Organizer, Date of Participation)Name & ID No of the StudentRank if any
  1.  1
Extempore speech
bright eng med. school
dec’2005
Shreya shah ( 100050131016 )second
  1. 2
Swimming Competition
Panipat6/4/2010
Dhavalkumar Mistry ( 100050131544 )First
  1. 3
FASHION SHOW ORGANISATION AND PARTICIPATION
MERCHANT POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE
26/02/2010
JINAL PATEL ( 110053131013 )FIRST
  1.  4
Open Baroda Dance competition
Vadodara2007-2008
Mittal Patel ( 100050131094 )First
  1.  5
5 hours Non Stop Skating Competition
Vadodara2004-2005
Mittal Patel ( 100050131094 )Second
  1.  6
Inter-School Skating Competition
Gujarat Public School (GPS), Vadodara
2005-2006
Mittal Patel ( 100050131094 )Participated
  1. 7
Open Baroda Drawing Competition
Bal Bhavan, Vadodara
2004
Mittal Patel ( 100050131094 )Third
  1. 8
ELOCUTION COMPETITION
C.H.Vidyalaya2004-2005
Janki Savliya ( 100050131022 )First
  1. 9
ELOCUTION COMPETITION
C.H.Vidyalaya2005-2006
Janki Savliya ( 100050131022Second
  1. 10
Swimming Competition
Essar International School, Surat
2008
Payal Soni ( 100050131111 )Third
  1. 11
Chess Competition (under 17)
KV NO.2 , Surat
2006
Payal Soni ( 100050131111 )First
  1. 12
Athletics Meet
KV Harni Road, Vadodara
2006
Payal Soni ( 100050131111 )Participated
  1. 13
Kho-Kho
KV, Jamnagar
2005
Payal Soni ( 100050131111 )Participated
  1. 14
Debate
dahod2007
Srushti patel ( 100050131037 )stood first
  1. 15
Football
Babaria Institute of Technology
2012
Manthan Parikh ( 100050131063 )second
  1. 16
Best out of Waste
Bright Day School
2006
Aarti Mistry ( 100050131053 )Second
  1. 17
EASTERN INDIA CULTURAL ASSOCIATION
Baroda2000
Aashna butala ( 100050131012 )SECOND
  1. 18
CULTURAL ACTIVITIES
BARODA HIGH SCHOOL
2000-2009
AASHNA Butala ( 100050131012 )first
  1. 19
child art competition
BARODA2 october 1997
Aashna Butala ( 100050131012 )second
  1. 20
Navratri -sur taal manajari
Baroda2006
Aashna Butala ( 100050131012 )participated
  1. 21
kathak nrutya
Baroda2002-2004
Aashna Butala ( 10050131012 )participated
  1. 22
Photography
Nirma2012-2013
AASHNA butala ( 100050131012 )PARTICIPATED
  1. 23
DEBATE
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA EME BARODA
2008
BHUPIKA SINGH ( 100050131557 )THIRD
  1. 24
N.C.C
Godhra2008
Utpal Patel ( 100050131081 )First
  1. 25
AKHIL BHARTIYA SANSKRUTI-GNAN PARIKSHA
RAMKRISHNA VIDHYABHAVAN
1/12/2008
HARDIKKUMAR BHADIYADARA ( 100050131523 )PARTICIPATED
  1. 26
JAY SARDAR SHISHTAVACHAN
RAMKRISHNA VIDHYABHAVAN 2/10/2005
HARDIKKUMAR BHADIYADARA ( 100050131523 )PARTICIPATED
  1. 27
GNANVARDHAK KASOTI-2008
RAMKRISHNA VIDHYABHAVAN 5/12/2008
HARDIKKUMAR BHADIYADARA ( 100050131523 )PARTICIPATED
  1. 28
ELEMENTARY DRAWING GRADE EXAMINATION
SHREE SURAT DIAMOND ASSOCIATION GIRLS H.S,SURAT
1/09/2004
HARDIKKUMAR BHADIYADARA ( 100050131523 )58-B
  1. 29
POSTER MAKING EVENT
PATUL INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY,LIMDA
22/9/2012
HARDIKKUMAR BHADIYADARA ( 100050131523 )PARTICIPATED
  1. 30
WSKF INTER SCHOOL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Jothan , Surat
2007
SACHIN MAKASANA ( 100050131550 )Third
  1. 31
ALL GUJARAT W.S.K.F. INTER SCHOOL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Jmanagar,gujarat24-25/2/2007
sachin makasana ( 100050131550 )First
  1. 32
INTERNATION KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP
K.V.M-D.J.S. VIDHYALAYA JOTHAN-SURAT
11/12/2005
sachin makasana ( 100050131550 )Second
  1. 33
KABADDI
VALMIKI VIDHYALAYA , SURAT
27/01/2007
SACHIN MAKASANA ( 100050131550 )first
  1. 34
aarti thali competition
babaria institute of technology
2012
Aaashna Butala ( 100050131012 )first
  1. 35
Elocution Competition
Community Science Centre
30/08/2005
Dhruvika Solanki ( 100050131539 )Participated
  1. 36
Inter School English Debate Competition
C.M.Academy,Ankleshwar25/08/2006
Dhruvika Solanki ( 100050131539 )Participated
  1. 37
Experimenting Science- A way of life
Utkarsh vidyalaya
20/02/2004
Dhruvika Solanki ( 100050131539 )Participated
  1. 38
essay writing competition “swarnim gujarat”
regional information centre vadodara
2008
Dhruvika Solanki ( 100050131539 )Participated
  1. 39
LEGO model building event
Crossword11/05/2003
Dhruvika Solanki ( 100050131539 )Participated
  1. 40
Drypoint & Monoprint workshop
CHHAAP foundation for printmaking trust
10/08/2011
Dhruvika Solanki ( 100050131539 )Participated
  1. 41
Treasure Hunt
BCA(MSU)10-11-2012
Shiksha Arora ( 100050131513 )Participated
  1. 42
GEOFEST international’s NATIONAL GEOGRAPHY OLYMPAID
city montessori inter college, lucknow, India
07/11/2006
varun vyas ( 100050131558 )participation
  1. 43
RELAY RACE
St. Joseph High school
2008
JINALI PRAJAPATI ( 100050131534 )FIRST
  1. 44
Dancing
Gandhismruti bhavan,Surat
2008
Nikita  Panchal ( 100050131548 )Third
  1. 45
Partriotic Songs
Porbandar ,Gujrat
2004
KEVAL PORIYA ( 100050131511 )stood First
  1. 46
TREASURE HUNT
BCA (MSU)
08/11/2012
Kalyani Muley ( 100050131507 )Participated
  1. 47
slogan competition
bilimora2007
dhruvi patel ( 100050131536 )second
  1. 48
SHOTO KAN KARATE-DO FEDERATION INTER SCHOOL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP
vadodara11/10/2003
Prashant  Mirchandani ( 100050131520 )first
  1. 49
Japan Karate Association diploma
vadodara25/2/2001
Prashant  Mirchandani ( 100050131520 )Participated
  1. 50
Japan Karate Association diploma
vadodara15/3/2002
Prashant  Mirchandani ( 100050131520Participated
  1. 51
Kabaddi
vadodara29/12/2006
Prashant  Mirchandani ( 100050131520 )first
  1. 52
Quiz
vadodara14/3/2003
Prashant  Mirchandani ( 100050131520 )first
  1. 53
Quiz
vadodara24/3/2008
Prashant  Mirchandani ( 100050131520 )Second
  1. 54
Garba competition
vadodara2008
Prashant  Mirchandani ( 100050131520 )first
  1. 55
Mix Media workshop by Rainbow Ross
CHHAAP foundation for printmaking trust
2012
Dhruvika Solanki ( 100050131539 )Participated
  1. 56
Essay Writing Competition by Bharat Punarnirman Sangathan
Baroda High School (Alkapuri)
2007
Juie Talavia ( 100050131527 )Second
  1. 57
Swarnim Gujarat Football Tournament
Chota Udaipur
2010
Nishil Tamboli ( 100050131011 )Participated
  1. 58
Football
Sports Week, BITS edu Campus, Varnama
2012
Nishil Tamboli ( 100050131011 )Second
  1. 59
Football
Sports Week, BITS edu Campus, Varnama
2010
Nishil Tamboli ( 100050131011 )Participated
  1. 60
Football
Sports Week, BITS edu Campus, Varnama
2013
Nishil Tamboli ( 100050131011 )Participated
  1. 61
Carrom
Vidhyavihar high school,Bhavnagar
2007
TUSHAR BALAR ( 100050131516 )Participated
  1. 62
Inter House Football
Navrachana Vidyani Vidyalaya
2007
Yashesh Tamboli ( 100050131036 )First
  1. 63
Inter House Football
Navrachana Vidyani Vidyalaya
2008
Yashesh Tamboli ( 100050131036 )First
  1. 64
Inter House Football
Navrachana Vidyani Vidyalaya
2009
Yashesh Tamboli ( 100050131036 )First
  1. 65
Inter House Cricket
Navrachana Vidyani Vidyalaya
2007
Yashesh Tamboli ( 100050131036 )First
  1. 66
Inter House Cricket
Navrachana Vidyani Vidyalaya
2008
Yashesh Tamboli ( 100050131036 )First
  1. 67
Inter House Cricket
Navrachana Vidyani Vidyalaya
2009
Yashesh Tamboli ( 100050131036 )First
  1. 68
Music\Singing
Gandhinagar04/12/2013
Smit Chauhan ( 100050131551 )2nd State
  1. 69
Drawing Competition & Hut Decoration
BITSept 2013
Bhavisha Parmar ( 110050131519 )First
  1. 70
Group Dance
BIT Ganesh Utsav
Sept 2012
Dhara Shah ( 100050131106 )First
  1. 71
BIT Ganesh Festival
BIT2011
Krupa Vadher ( 110050131027 )First
  1. 72
BIT Ganesh Festival
BIT2012
Krupa Vadher ( 110050131027 )First
  1. 73
Garba
BIT Ganesh Utsav
2013
Krupa Vadher ( 110050131027 )First
  1. 74
Manthan National Competition
DelhiOCtober 2013
Birva Mandalia ( 110050131064 )Stood in Top 150
  1. 75
Extempore speechKrupa Vadher ( 110050131027 )
  1. 76
IETE QUIZ
BIT
Anitha Aloysius ( 110050131050 )Third
  1. 77
IETE GD
BIT
Anitha Aloysius ( 110050131050 )Second
  1. 78
paper presentation
shree gattu vidyalaya school
6/12/2012
Swetha nair (120050131019)3rd position and a certificate by UNICEF
  1. 79
Inter House CricketKrupa Vadher ( 110050131027 )First
  1. 80
Postermaking babaria institute of technology
2/28/2015
Nidhi patel(120050131081)Third
  1. 81
Painting babaria institute of technology
9/16/2013
Nidhi patel(120050131081)Second
  1. 82
national level football playerAbhishek Ghosh (110050131105)
  1. 83
GTU TechFest Core Member,BITS Cultural Club Head,Tarang Jaiswal (110050131539)
  1. 84
“Urban Rush” in Footprints X3Kapil Khedkar(110050131021)
  1. 85
workshop of “Web Development” in Footprints 2014 at M.S UniversityDhara J. Shah(110050131106)
  1. 86
Rangoli Competition
BITS Edu campus
Krutika Khatavkar(120050131519)Second
  1. 87
Singing competition
BITS Edu campus
Krutika Khatavkar(120050131519)First
  1. 88
Rangoli Competition
BITS Edu campus
Rutika Khatavkar(120050131524)Second
  1. 89
Singing competition
BITS Edu campus
Rutika Khatavkar(120050131524)Second
  1. 90
I have done visharad in Bharatnatyam and given many stage performances all over India.
I have also done vocal(singing).
I also have given exams outside Gujarat and have certificates of it
Dave Heta Arunkumar(130053131005)
  1. 91
1. Got 1st rank in BIT EDU Campus for best photgrapher in 2013

2 Got 1st rank in BIT EDU Campus for best photgrapher in 2015

3  competition: reflection2(international competition,vadodara)(Got a place in top 30)
In 2014

Deep Gurjar(120050131546)
  1. 92
1.Diploma in Bharatnatyam from MSU Performing Arts, Vadodara
2. Rajyapal Award in Scout and Guides
3. Coordinator Certificates in XITIJ-’15 and MAGBYTE event.
4. Participation Certificate in workshops like PHP, JAVA-HIBERNATE etc.
Krutagna Purohit(120050131021)
  1. 93
Air Rifle Shooting
manjalpur sports complex
9/10/2014
Shubham khare(130050131035)First
  1. 94
Rifle Shooting
Delhi6/5/2010
Sneh Pandya(130050131530)Bronze Medalist in National Level Competition
  1. 95
Rifle Shooting
Guwahati4/3/2011
Sneh Pandya(130050131530)Participated
  1. 96
Rifle Shooting
Vadodara
Sneh Pandya(130050131530)Gold Medalist in District Level
  1. 97
Rifle Shooting
Ahmedabad9/21/2008
Sneh Pandya(130050131530)Silver Medalist in State Level Competition