Career Counseling

Career Counseling2018-04-02T10:45:43+00:00

Career Counseling & University Rankers

We aim to develop significant long-term partnerships with major companies involving research and development, staff exchanges, university-industry interaction and continuing education for professional development. We take on our students pride ourselves on learning excellence and that is reflected in the employer’s choice of our graduates. Companies interested in our graduates for campus placement can maximize their exposure through our Careers Service:

  • Free advertising for job vacancies through the Careers Service emailing system
  • A full range of marketing and profile raising opportunities (presentations, recruitment fairs, interview facilities, sponsorship, mentoring, workshops for employers and more) through our employer liaison team
  • Adding value to organizations by providing industrial training in Final Year.
YearSemesterRank in UniversityBranchName of the Student
2013-148th Sem.1stC.S.E.Pathan Safiya Shahid Husain
2ndC.S.E.Parikh Dhruv Jignesh
3rdC.S.E.Arya Juhi Sudhirkumar
6thC.S.E.Trivedi Parth Praful
9thC.S.E.Purohit Riddhi Hiteshkumar
6thE.E.Sathe Vinaykumar Sanjay
5thM.E.Shukla Shivang Ramakant
7th Sem.2ndC.S.E.Arora Shiksha Deepak
4thC.S.E.Malek Mahira Mohmedmunaf
5thC.S.E.Munshi Shehzana Firozuddin
1stE.E.Kushwaha Amarkumar Ayodhya
5thE.C.Jethwa Ishita Vinaychandra
9thE.C.Thakkar Bhumi Bharatbhai
6th Sem.2ndC.S.E.Arora Shiksha Deepak
4thC.S.E.Malek Mahira Mohmedmunaf
7thC.S.E.Munshi Shehzana Firozuddin
10thC.S.E.Presswala Himaja Sanjaykumar
1stE.E.Kushwaha Amarkumar Ayodhya
6thE.C.Jethwa Ishita Vinaychandra
9thE.C.Thakkar Bhumi Bharatbhai
5th Sem.1stC.S.E.Parth Kachchhi
6thC.S.E.Patel Meet Anupbhai
7thC.S.E.Sonvane Akshay Avinash
10thC.S.E.Vadher Krupa Dhirajlal
9thE.E.Rathod Mohmadmoin Aiyubkhan
6thM.E.Jugdar Akshay Dilip
9thM.E.Pandey Yagneshkumar Shailesh
4th Sem.1stC.S.E.Parth Kachchhi
5thC.S.E.Patel Meet Anupbhai
6thC.S.E.Sonvane Akshay Avinash
10thC.S.E.Gandhi Riya Ashokkumar
10thC.S.E.Dhanwani Divya Ramchand
10thM.E.Jugdar Akshay Dilip
3rd Sem.2ndC.S.E.Vachhani Chintan Hareshbhai
6thC.S.E.Jivani Pratik Dhirubhai
2nd Sem.3rdC.S.E.Vachhani Chintan Hareshbhai
7thC.S.E.Kumari Priyanka Surya Deo Das
10thC.S.E.Mudaliar Nitya Anand
2012-138th Sem.1stC.S.E.Doshi Vatsal Dilip
2ndC.S.E.Patel Amisha Mahendrakumar
5thC.S.E.Aakanksha Rathod
6thC.S.E.Doshi Krunalkumar Balkrushna
9thC.S.E.Pradhan Mohnish Milind
10thE.EPallavi Mandal
7th Sem.1stC.S.E.Pathan Safiya Shahid Husain
2ndC.S.E.Parikh Dhruv Jignesh
3rdC.S.E.Arya Juhi Sudhirkumar
7thC.S.E.Purohit Riddhi Hitesh
8thC.S.E.Trivedi Parth Praful
7thM.E.Shukla Shivang Ramakant
10thE.E.Sathe Vinaykumar Sanjay
6th Sem.1stC.S.E.Pathan Safiya Shahid Husain
2ndC.S.E.Parikh Dhruv Jignesh
4thC.S.E.Arya Juhi Sudhirkumar
7thC.S.E.Trivedi Parth Praful
8thC.S.E.Purohit Riddhi Hiteshkumar
8thE.E.Sathe Vinaykumar Sanjay
8thM.E.Shukla Shivang Ramakant
5th Sem.4thC.S.E.Malek Mahira Mohmedmunaf
5thC.S.E.Arora Shiksha Deepak
6thC.S.E.Presswala Himaja Sanjaykumar
8thC.S.E.Munshi Shehzana Firozuddin
1stE.E.Kushwaha Amarkumar Ayodhya
6thE.C.Jethwa Ishita Vinaychandra
2012-134th Sem.2ndC.S.E.Presswala Himaja Sanjaykumar
5thC.S.E.Malek Mahira Mohmedmunaf
6thC.S.E.Arora Shiksha Deepak
7thC.S.E.Munshi Shehzana Firozuddin
1stE.E.Kushwaha Amarkumar Ayodhya
2ndE.C.Jethwa Ishita Vinaychandra
3rd Sem.1stC.S.E.Parth Kachchhi
4thC.S.E.Dhanwani Divya Ramchand
10thC.S.E.Gandhi Riya Ashokkumar
2nd Sem.1stC.S.E.Dhanwani Divya Ramchand
3rdC.S.E.Gandhi Riya Ashokkumar
4thC.S.E.Parth Kachchhi
7thC.S.E.Gaddampally Sirichandana Krishnareddy
10thC.S.E.Suthar Bhaumikkumar Girish
10thC.S.E.Vadher Krupa Dhirajlal
10thM.E.Lokhandwala Mustafa Azizbhai
1st Sem.8thCiv. Eng.Purohit Jiteshkumar Mangilal
2ndC.S.E.Vachhani Chintan Hareshbhai
7thC.S.E.Kumari Priyanka Surya Deo Das
9thC.S.E.Khowal Siddharth Sunilkumar
10thM.E.Choksi Purav Aman
2011-121st Sem.1stC.S.E.Dhanwani Divya Ramchand
2ndC.S.E.Gandhi Riya Ashokkumar
3rdC.S.E.Parth Kachchhi
6thC.S.E.Gaddampally Sirichandana Krishnareddy
8thC.S.E.Patel Meet Anupbhai
10thC.S.E.Suthar Bhaumikkumar Girish
5thM.E.Pandey Yagneshkumar Shailesh
8thM.E.Lokhandwala Mustafa Azizbhai
3rd Sem.2ndC.S.E.Presswala Himaja Sanjaykumar
4thC.S.E.Arora Shiksha Deepak
5thC.S.E.Malek Mahira Mohmedmunaf
9thC.S.E.Patel Jinal Vishnukumar
10thC.S.E.Munshi Shehzana Firozuddin
1stE.E.Kushwaha Amarkumar Ayodhyasingh
3rdE.C.Jethwa Ishita Vinaychandra
5th Sem.2ndC.S.E.Pathan Safiya Shahid Husain
3rdC.S.E.Arya Juhi Sudhirkumar
4thC.S.E.Trivedi Parth Praful
7thC.S.E.Purohit Riddhi Hiteshkumar
10thC.S.E.Aditya Dhar
9thE.E.Parikh Pankit Rajankumar
7thE.C.Shah Dishant Hiteshkumar
7th Sem.1stC.S.E.Doshi Vatsal Dilip
3rdC.S.E.Patel Amisha Mahendrakumar
8thE.E.Mehta Ayushi Nileshbhai
8thM.E.Velani Aditya Prakash
2nd Sem.1stC.S.E.Presswala Himaja Sanjaykumar
2ndC.S.E.Arora Shiksha Deepak
7thC.S.E.Malek Mahira Mohmedmunaf
10thC.S.E.Iyer Swarnalakshmi Mohan
1stE.E.Kushwaha Amarkumar Ayodhya
3rdE.C.Jethwa Ishita Vinaychandra
4th Sem.1stC.S.E.Pathan Safiya Shahid Husain
2ndC.S.E.Parikh Dhruv Jignesh
5thC.S.E.Trivedi Parth Praful
7thC.S.E.Khetan Kavita Bajranglal
9thC.S.E.Purohit Riddhi Hiteshkumar
6th Sem.1stC.S.E.Doshi Vatsal Dilip
2ndC.S.E.Patel Amisha Mahendrakumar
5thC.S.E.Aakanksha Rathod
8thC.S.E.Pradhan Mohnish Milind
9thC.S.E.Doshi Krunalkumar Balkrushna
8thE.E.Pallavi Mandal
2010-111st Sem.1stE.E.Kushwaha Amarkumar A.
1stC.S.E.Presswala Himaja Sanjaykumar
2ndC.S.E.Arora Shiksha Deepak
4thC.S.E.Shah Ami Sunilkumar
4thE. C.Jethwa Ishita Vinaychandra
5thC.S.E.Malek Mahira Mohmedmunaf
6thC.S.E.Munshi Shehzana Firozuddin
10thC.S.E.Pooja Soni
11thC.S.E.Thakkar Hardini Prakashkumar
2nd Sem.4thE.E.Kushwaha Amarkumar A.
3rd Sem.1stC. E.Pathan Safiya Shahid Husain
10thC.E.Arya Juhi Sudhirkumar
4th Sem.6thM.E.Shukla Shivang Ramakant
5th Sem.1stC.E.Doshi Vatsal Dilip
6thE.E.Prajapati Ghanshyambhai Ramesh
7thE.E.Shah Sarang Bankimkumar
8thM.E.Velani Aditya Prakashbhai
6th Sem.1stC.S.E.Doshi Vatsal Dilip
7th Sem.2ndC.E.kakaiya Tushar Ashokbhai
5thC.E.Khanna Vikas Rakeshkumar
7thE.C.Chauhan Nipurna Bipinchandra
8thE.C.Pathak Anusha Rajeshkumar
9thE.E.Mehta Urvish Manojkumar
10thC.E.Sharma Tushar Ashok
2010-118th Sem.1stC.E.kakaiya Tushar Ashokbhai
2ndM.E.Patel Neerav Jayeshbhai
4thC.E.Khanna Vikas Rakeshkumar
5thC.E.Sharma Tushar Ashokbhai
6thM.E.Jaiswal Hardik Shaileshkumar
7thC.E.Singh Deepakumari GC
7thM.E.Shah Manan Nitinbhai
8thC.E.Dweepna Garg
2009 – 101st Sem.3rdM.E.Sudhir Bhadana
3rd Sem.1stC.S.E.Doshi Vatsal Dilip
1stE.E.Pallavi Mandal
5thC.S.E.Doshi Krunalkumar Balkrushna
8thC.S.E.Pradhan Mohnish Milind
9thE.E.Ray Rutu Mayankbhai
10thE.E.Jain Ayush Rakesh
4th Sem.2ndC.E.Doshi Vatsal Dilip
4thC.E.Patel Amisha Mahendrakumar
5thC.E.Aakanksha Rathod
7thC.E.Doshi Krunalkumar Balkrushna
5th Sem.2ndE.E.Mehta Urvish Manojkumar
2ndM.E.Patel Neerav Jayeshbhai
3rdE.E.Bhatt Nirav Nilaksh
3rdC.E.kakaiya Tushar Ashokbhai
4thC.E.Sharma Tushar Ashok
2009-105th Sem.7thE.E.Parikkal Rajil Rameshan
8thE.C.Khanchandani Premkumar D.
6th Sem.1stC.E.kakaiya Tushar Ashokbhai
2ndM.E.Patel Nirav Jayeshbhai
2ndC.E.Sharma Tushar Ashok
3rdC.E.Khanna Vikas Rakeshkumar
7thC.E.Dweepna Garg
8thC.E.Singh Deepakumari G C
7th Sem.2ndE.E.Shah Shaishav R.
5thM.E.Panjwani Pinang T
9thC.E.Shah Shreya B
8th Sem.1stE.E.Shah Shaishav Rajeshkumar
4thM.E.Vyas Maharshi M
9thM.E.Panjwani Pinang Tajdeen
2008 – 091st Sem.2ndC.E.Doshi Vatsal Dilip
3rdC.E.Patel Amisha Mahendrakumar
2nd Sem.1stC.E.Doshi Vatsal Dilip
2ndC.E.Patel Amisha Mahendrakumar
3rd Sem.4thC.E.kakaiya Tushar Ashokbhai
7thE.E.Mehta Urvish Manojkumar
9thE.E.Lingarchani Sumit C.
4th Sem.2ndC.E.kakaiya Tushar Ashokbhai
3rdC.E.Khanna Vikas Rakeshkumar
3rdM.E.Patel Neerav Jayeshbhai
4thE.E.Mehta Urvish Manojkumar
5thC.E.Parikh Neel Vijay
9thM.E.Patel Piyushbhai Thakorbhai
5th Sem.1stE.E.Shah Urvish Abhaykumar
3rdE.E.Sharma Vinita Kailash
3rdM.E.Panjwani Pinang Tajdeen
6thE.E.Shah Shaishav Rajeshkumar
7thE.E.Sodha Dhara Dilipbhai
2008 – 096th Sem.1stE.E.Shah Shaishav R
2ndE.E.Shah Urvish A
2ndM.E.Panjwani Pinang Tajdeen
5thE.E.Sharma Vinita K
5thE.E.Sodha Dhara Dilip
7thM.E.Vyas Maharshi M
9thE.E.Vaishnav Ronak H
7th Sem.2ndE.E.Shah Arpan A.
4thM.E.Desai Bhargav J
4thM.E.Sengar Dalbirsingh V
6thC.E.Ghodasara Ashish L
9thE.E.Shah Mansi Rajan
8th Sem.2ndM.E.Dalbir Singh Sengar
7thE.E.Shah Mansi Rajan
8th Sem.8thE.E.Shastri Laxmipriya K
8thM.E.Desai Bhargav J
9thC.E.Ghodasara Ashish L
9thE.E.Shah Arpan A
2007 – 083rd Sem.1stM.E.Vyas Maharshi M
2ndE.E.Sharma Vinita K
3rdE.E.Shah Urvish A
6thC.E.Shah Shreya B
6thE.E.Shah Shaishav R
9thE.E.Sodha Dhara D
9thM.E.Panjwani Pinang T
4th Sem.1stE.E.Mehta Ravi S.
3rdE.C.Gupta Shikha S
3rdE.E.Jethwani Aditi M
6thE.E.Shah Arpan A.
7thE.E.Pandit Amitkumar R
8thE.E.Shastri Laxmipriya K
10thE.E.Shah Mansi R
5th Sem.1stE.E.Mehta Ravi S
3rdM.E.Amin Tapankumar R
7thE.E.Shah Arpan A
9thE.E.Jethwani Aditi M
10thE.E.Shah Rutvik S
2007 – 086th Sem.1stE.E.Shastri Laxmipriya K
5thE.E.Mehta Ravi S.
6thE.C.Gupta Shikha Shyam
8thE.E.Shah Arpan A.
8thE.C.Sharma Parth B.
10thE.E.Shah Rutvik S
7th Sem.1stC.E.Thakur Aditya P
7thC.E.Chhatwani Sneha M
9thE.E.Patel Vivekkumar P
10thC.E.Patel Satvik R
8th Sem.1stC.E.Thakur Aditya P.
3rdC.E.Patel Satvik R.
4thE.C.Johri Roshini Anil
5thC.E.Sahu Swati D.
7thE.E.Sthapak Malvika S.
8thM.E.Shah Hiral R.
8thE.E.Vashi Nishitkumar K.
9thE.E.Patel Vivekkumar P.
10thM.E.Vansiya Jaypalsinh A.
First
Year
1stM.E.Shah Manan Nitinbhai
4thE.C.Khanchandani Premkumar D.
5thE.C.Desai Nidhi Mohitkumar
7thM.E.Patel Yash Pravinbhai
2006 – 07First Year1stM.E.Vyas Maharshi M
3rdM.E.Panjwani Pinang T
3rd Sem.2ndE.E.Mehta Ravi S.
3rdE.C.Gupta Shikha S
4thE.E.Shah Rutvik S
4thE.C.Sharma Parth
6thM.E.Gandhi Ravish
7thE.E.Shah Arpan A.
9thE.E.Shastri Laxmipriya K
10thE.C.Sheth Manthan
4th Sem.1stE.E.Mehta Ravi S.
3rdE.E.Jethwani Aditi M
3rdE.C.Gupta Shikha S
6thE.E.Shah Arpan A.
7thE.E.Pandit Amitkumar R
8thE.E.Shastri Laxmipriya K
10thE.E.Shah Mansi R
5th Sem.8thE.C.Johri Roshini Anil
8thC.E.Patel Satvik R
9thE.E.Patel Vivekkumar P
9thC.E.Chhatwani Sneha
2006 – 076th Sem.1stE.E.Patel Vivekkumar P
1stC.E.Thakur Aditya P
3rdC.E.Parikh Jaykishan J
4thE.E.Nainishree A.K.Ashta
6thM.E.Shah Manan A
8thE.E.Dave Siddhish T
8thE.C.Johri Roshini Anil
8thC.E.Patel Satvik R
10thE.E.Desai Shivani U
10thE.E.Patel Jignesh B
2005 – 063rd Sem.1stE.E.Vashi Nishit
4thM.E.Shah Hiral R
8thM.E.Chafekar Rahul
10thM.E.Yadav Naveen
4th Sem.10thE.C.Dwivedi Surabhi
First Year9thC.E.Ashish Ghodasara
2004 – 05First Year8thM.E.Desai Manthan
10thM.E.Shajil Bhaskaran