Students : Computer Science & Engineering Department

TOPPERS

OUR STAR PERFORMERS – GTU TOPPERS 2019

CONGRATULATIONS !!! YOU MADE US PROUD

PATEL RACHANA BHARAT
Sem 2, CPI-9.59 GTU RANK – 1st

PATANWADIYA PARTHKUMAR BABARBHAI
Sem 2, CPI-9.38 GTU RANK – 2nd

DAYALWAL SIDDHARTH HEMANTKUMAR
Sem 2, CPI-9.23 GTU RANK – 4th

MEDHA TIWARI
Sem 2, CPI-9.15 GTU RANK – 7th

VEKARIA MANSI MAHESHBHAI
Sem 2, CPI-9.1 GTU RANK – 9th

OUR STAR PERFORMERS – GTU TOPPERS 2018

CONGRATULATIONS !!! YOU MADE US PROUD

PATEL RACHANA BHARAT
Sem 1, CPI-10 GTU RANK – 1st

DABHOIWALA TANAAZ NUSRAT
Sem 1, CPI-9.6 GTU RANK – 2nd

DAYALWAL SIDDHARTH HEMANTKUMAR
Sem 1, CPI-9.4 GTU RANK – 4th

MANN RISHABH SANCHAY
Sem 1, CPI-9.3 GTU RANK – 5th

JAINISH NIKUL SHAH
Sem 1, CPI-9.25 GTU RANK – 6th

VEKARIA MANSI MAHESHBHAI
Sem 1, CPI-9.2 GTU RANK – 7th

PATEL SHREYAS JAYESHBHAI
Sem 1, CPI-9.05 GTU RANK – 10th

FRUITWALA MOHAMMED TAASIR MOHAMMED SALIM
Sem 1, CPI-9.05 GTU RANK – 10th

OUR STAR PERFORMERS – GTU TOPPERS 2017

CONGRATULATIONS !!! YOU MADE US PROUD

RATHOD NIKITA DEVENDRASINH
Sem 8, CPI-9.24 GTU RANK – 6th

OUR STAR PERFORMERS – GTU TOPPERS 2016

CONGRATULATIONS !!! YOU MADE US PROUD

BAVARIA  KARANKUMAR J
Sem 3, CPI-9.49 GTU RANK – 2nd

NIHIT N PATEL J
Sem 3, CPI-9.05 GTU RANK – 9th

RATHOD NIKITA DEVENDRASINH
Sem 7, CPI-9.19 GTU RANK – 6th

SCHOLARSHIP @ BITS EDU CAMPUS

  • Scholarship based on result @ University level

    • First Rank : Rs.51,000/-
    • Second Rank : Rs.41,000/-
    • Third to Fifth Rank : Rs.31,000/-
    • Sixth to Tenth Rank: Rs.25,000/-
  • Scholarship based on result @ Institute level

    • First Rank : Rs.24,000/-
    • Second Rank : Rs.18,000/-
    • Third Rank : Rs.12,000/-
  • Government Scholarship

Student can apply for the government scholarships which is available for SC/ST/SCBC/OBC/NTDNT student. For the detailed information, visit Digital Gujarat Portal.

Minority students can get the benefit a special scholarship. For the detailed information, visit National Scholarships portal.

General Category students can apply for the scholarship based on their merit. For the detailed information, visit Mukhyamantri Yuva Swavalamban Yojana Portal.

Academic Year (2018-19) Scholarship @University level
Student list

Enrollment NoName of StudentSPI ScoreSemGTU RankScholarship
160053107015PATIL YOGESHWARI PRADIP1077th25000
180050131540PATEL RACHANA BHARAT1011st51000
150050107002AGRAWAL GAURAV K10810th25000
180050131059PATANWADIYA PARTH B9.89210th25000

Academic Year (2018-19) Scholarship @ Institute level
Student list

Enrollment NoStudent NameSPI ScoreRankScholarship Amount
180050131540PATEL RACHANA BHARAT10151000
180050131059PATANWADIYA PARTHKUMAR BABARBHAI9.89225000
180050131009DAYALWAL SIDDHARTH HEMANTKUMAR9.23312000

Academic Year (2017-18) Scholarship @ Institute level
Student list

Enrollment NoStudent NameSPI  scoreRankScholarship Amount
170050107036JANDAY AAKANKSHA C9.42112000
170050107050MALAVIYA DARSHAN VINUBHAI9.42212000
170050107091PRAJAPATI MEET NAYANKUMAR9.439000
170050107515JAIN JAINESH DINESHKUMAR9.439000

Academic Year (2016-17) Scholarship @University level
Student list

Enrollment NoName of StudentSPI ScoreSemGTU RankScholarship
150050107040BAVARIA  KARANKUMAR J9.9137th25000

Academic Year (2016-17) Scholarship @ Institute level
Student list

Enrollment NoStudent NameSPI  scoreRankScholarship Amount
160050107062PARMAR MIHIR VIJAYKUMAR9.28121000
160050107094RAJESHWAR TRIPATHI9.28221000
160050107079PATEL PRAYAG BIMALKUMAR9.23312000

Academic Year (2015-16) Scholarship @University level
Student list

Enrollment NoName of StudentSPI  scoreSemGTU RankScholarship
150050107040BAVARIA  KARANKUMAR J9.4515th31000

Academic Year (2015-16) Scholarship @ Institute level
Student list

Enrollment NoStudent NameSPI  scoreRankScholarship Amount
150050107040KARAN KUMAR J BAVARIA9.27124000
150050107524PARVA SANJAY SHAH8.98218000
150050107505GOENKA KAVISH SANJAY8.92312000

Academic Year (2014-15) Scholarship @ Institute level
Student list

Enrollment NoStudent NameSPI  scoreRankScholarship Amount
140050107125VISHAL BATVIA9.4121000
140050107091PATEL RICHA NILESHBHAI9.27215000
140050107033JAIN ABHISHEK PRADIPKUMAR9.02311000

Student Achievement 2019-2020

Name of the studentName of eventLevel of EventType of EventAchievements (Awards)
Vaghani  Dhvanitkumar MaheshbhaiTug of warBIT,LocalSports1st position
Triyasa DuttaTug of warBIT,LocalSports2nd position
Bhavik Jayeshkumar Dodia100 Activity PointsBIT,LocalTechnical (Quiz)3rd position
Jainil GosaliyaHexahive HackathonParul University,RegionalTechnical (Hackathon)3rd position
Akshay AshokHexahive HackathonParul University,RegionalTechnical (Hackathon)3rd position
Adarsh GuptaHexahive HackathonParul University,RegionalTechnical (Hackathon)3rd position
Jainil GosaliyaIlluminati HackathonITM, RegionalTechnical (Hackathon)2nd position
Akshay AshokIlluminati HackathonITM, RegionalTechnical (Hackathon)2nd position
Adarsh GuptaIlluminati HackathonITM, RegionalTechnical (Hackathon)2nd position
Vishweswar MohapatraWeb-e-thonBIT,LocalTechnical (Web devlopment)2nd position
Ankit SharmaWeb-e-thonBIT,LocalTechnical (Web devlopment)2nd position
Shreya ShahRatri Before NavratriBIT,LocalCultural (Garba)Best Dressed Female
Patel MihirReel to RealBIT,LocalNon-Technical1st position
Karsh VashiThe wall streetBIT,LocalNon-Technical1st position
Ruchit DevaniAugmented RealitySVNIT,ReginonalTechnicalConducted workshop
Mihir KotechaQuiz-O-ManiaBIT,LocalTechnical (Quiz)1st position
Triyasa DuttaDexterBIT,LocalTechnical (Coding competition)3rd position
Ruchin ShindeDare to codeBIT,LocalTechnical (Coding competition)3rd position
Ankit SharmaBIT HackathonBIT,LocalTechnical (Hackathon)1st position
Patel Rachana BharatDevang Mehta IT AwardDevang Mehta Foundation, RegionalAcademic1st position
Joshi RonakDevang Mehta IT AwardDevang Mehta Foundation, RegionalAcademic3rd position
Patel PoojaDevang Mehta IT AwardDevang Mehta Foundation, RegionalAcademic5th position
Shah RichaDevang Mehta IT AwardDevang Mehta Foundation, RegionalAcademic5th position
Agrawal GauravDevang Mehta IT AwardDevang Mehta Foundation, RegionalAcademic8th position
Trushant AdheshraEYantra CompetitionEYantra Project under NMEICT-IIT Bombay, NationalTechnical (EYantra)In top 10 all over India

Student Achievement 2018-19

Name of the studentName of eventLevel of EventType of EventAchievements (Awards)
Khushboo N. PatelEYantra CompetitionEYantra Project under NMEICT-IIT Bombay,NationalTechnical (Eyantra)In top 10 all over India
Harsh K. KhatriEYantra CompetitionEYantra Project under NMEICT-IIT Bombay,NationalTechnical (Eyantra)In top 10 all over India
Krishnaraj R. SolankiEYantra CompetitionEYantra Project under NMEICT-IIT Bombay,NationalTechnical (Eyantra)In top 10 all over India
Prayushi R. RanaEYantra CompetitionEYantra Project under NMEICT-IIT Bombay,NationalTechnical (Eyantra)In top 10 all over India
Thakkar Aashi100 Activity PointsBIT,LocalNon-Technical (Aptitude)1st Position
Tripathi Saurabh100 Activity PointsBIT,LocalNon-Technical (Aptitude)2nd Position
Patel HimanshuRuntime: Decipher – Coding Competition based on C/C++Technical (Coding competition)1st Position
Jay Bhanushalire InventGTU,RegionalTechnical3rd Position
Shivani ThakerGanesh UtsavBIT,LocalCultural (Dance)1st Position
Ayush Dayanire InventGTU,RegionalTechnical1st Position
Bhupesh  Prajapatire InventGTU,RegionalTechnical1st Position
Ayushi Shahre InventGTU,RegionalTechnical3rd Position
Vishweswar  Mohapatra100 Activity PointsBIT,LocalNon-Technical (Group discussion)1st Position
Ayush Dayani100 Activity PointsBIT,LocalNon-Technical (Aptitude)3rd Position
Hrutwi PatelGanesh UtsavBIT,LocalCultural (Drama)1st position
Nisarg PatelGanesh UtsavBIT,LocalCultural (Drama)1st position
Jimil ShahGanesh UtsavBIT,LocalCultural (Singing)3rd position
Shekhar PrajapatiPrerna Technical EventMSU,NationalTechnical2nd Position
Abhishek DoshiAahvanBIT,RegionalTechnical2nd Position
Ayush PatelCEW-CodevenzaBIT,LocalTechnical (Coding competition)1st position
Fruitwala Mohammed TaasirCEW-CodevenzaBIT,LocalTechnical (Coding competition)2nd Position
Siddhid GopujkarCEW-CodevenzaBIT,LocalTechnical (Coding competition)3rd position
Ronak JoshiRelay CodingBIT,RegionalTechnical (Coding competition)2nd Position
Ronak JoshiCode QuestBIT,RegionalTechnical (Coding competition)1st position
K.P SharathRelay CodingBIT,RegionalTechnical (Coding competition)2nd Position
Jain JaineshRelay CodingBIT,RegionalTechnical (Coding competition)2nd Position
Khushboo PatelKick and RushBIT,LocalSports1st position
Tanvi SudhalkarBadmintonBIT,LocalSports2nd Position
Aparna Inguvare InventGTU,RegionalTechnical2nd Position
Khara RushabhTreasure huntBIT,RegionalNon-Technical3rd position
Maitry ShahKhel Mahakumbh District LevelGovt of Gujarat,RegionalSports (Hockey)3rd position
Ankit SharmaWeb WeaverGTU,RegionalTechnical (Web development)1st position
Harsh RajputGanesh UtsavBIT,LocalCultural (Dance)1st position
Rathva SagarThrough the lenseBIT,LocalCultural (photohunt)2nd Position
Kishan RekhdiaCounter StrikeBIT,LocalSports (Computer Games)1st position
Aditya BhattacharyaEyantra Robotics CompetitionIIT (Bombay),NationalTechnical (Robotics)All India Rank 15
Ninad ChoksiEyantra Robotics CompetitionIIT (Bombay),NationalTechnical (Robotics)All India Rank 15
Krut ChitreEyantra Robotics CompetitionIIT (Bombay),NationalTechnical (Robotics)All India Rank 15
Yashi PanditEyantra Robotics CompetitionIIT (Bombay),NationalTechnical (Robotics)All India Rank 15
Solanki AnantProject FairBIT,LocalTechnical (Smart city using IOT)1st position
Prajapati MittalProject FairBIT,LocalTechnical (Smart city using IOT)1st position
Padhiyar PayalbenProject FairBIT,LocalTechnical (Smart city using IOT)1st position
Nishit SehgalIDP ExpoBIT,RegionalTechnical (Projects)2nd Position
Dabhoiwala TanaazState Level Hackathon, INNOVATHON-Innovating the change for societyL.D. College of Engineering, Ahmedabad,RegionalTechnical (Hackathon)2nd Position
BHOGAYATA HEMANGElocution CompetitionCanara Bank, Varnama – BITS Edu campus, Varnama,RegionalNon-Technical (Vigilance awareness weak)4th Position

Student Achievement 2017-18

Name of the studentName of eventLevel of EventType of EventAchievements (Awards)
Malvik R. PatelIndia innovation InitiativeGovernment of India ,NationalTechnical (Project)Shortlisted among the Top 25 innovators (Western Region)
Parmar MihirShri Dewang Mehta IT AwardsDeavng Mehta Foundation, RegionalAcademicGold medal
Karan BavariaShri Dewang Mehta IT AwardsDeavng Mehta Foundation, RegionalAcademicGold medal
Abhishek JainShri Dewang Mehta IT AwardsDeavng Mehta Foundation, RegionalAcademicGold medal
Patel RichaShri Dewang Mehta IT AwardsDeavng Mehta Foundation, RegionalAcademicGold medal
Prajapati ShrutiShri Dewang Mehta IT AwardsDeavng Mehta Foundation, RegionalAcademicGold medal
Vishal BataviaShri Dewang Mehta IT AwardsDeavng Mehta Foundation, RegionalAcademicGold medal
Krut PatelShri Dewang Mehta IT AwardsDeavng Mehta Foundation, RegionalAcademicGold medal
Vishal BataviaMachine learning Course By NPTELIIT –Kharagpur,NationalTechnical (Online course)Certification
Drashti PatelMachine learning Course By NPTELIIT –Kharagpur,NationalTechnical (Online course)Certification
Vishal BataviaSummer School IIScIISc Banglore,NationalTechnicalSelection at IISc Summer School
Milee MairhSummer School IIScIISc Banglore,NationalTechnicalSelection at IISc Summer School
Rohan PethaniMaldives National LeagueMaldives Basket ball Association,InternationalSports (Basket ball)Best Defensive Player
Milind ShahMicrosoft Certified Professional in developing asp.net MVC 4.5 web applicationMicrosoft,InternationalTechnical (Web development)Awarded as Microsoft certified Professional
Abhishek JainBuild your own chatbotIBM,InternationalTechnicalReceived level-1 badge from IBM

Student Achievement 2016-17

Name of the studentName of eventConducted byType of EventAchievements (Awards)
Umang GalaiyaComputer Day At MSUMSU,RegionalTechnical (C Programming)1st position
Umang GalaiyaAndroid WorkshopArk Technology,LocalTechnical (Android )1st position
Umang GalaiyaFootprintsMSU,RegionalTechnical (C++ Programming)1st position
Umang GalaiyaFootprintsMSU,RegionalTechnical (Java Programming)1st position
Rohan Shantilal PethaniKhel Mahakumbh at district levelGovt. of Gujarat,RegionalSports (Basket Ball)Gold Medal
Rohan Shantilal Pethani6th State level Khel MahakumbhGovt. of Gujarat,RegionalSports (Basket Ball)5th Position
Rohan Shantilal PethaniNational Basket Ball League at maldivesMaldives Basket ball Association,InternationalSports (Basket Ball)Best Foreign Player
Rohan Shantilal PethaniNational Basket Ball League at maldivesMaldives Basket ball Association,InternationalSports (Basket Ball)Bronze Medal
Rohan Shantilal Pethani7th Khel Mahakumbh at district levelGovt. of Gujarat,RegionalSports (Basket Ball)Gold Medal
Rohan Shantilal Pethani7th State level Khel MahakumbhGovt. of Gujarat,RegionalSports (Basket Ball)4th  Position
Vinay ChudasamaTouch-of-colours at PRERNA- MSUMSU,NationalNon-Technical (painting)1st Position
Ruchit DevaniNational level Workshop Internet of ThingsSVNIT,NationalTechnical (IOT)2nd Position
Kishan RekhadiaNational level Workshop Internet of ThingsSVNIT,NationalTechnical (IOT)2nd Position
Nitya ShahPoster PresentationBIT,LocalNon-Technical2nd Position
Vandra KetulPoster PresentationBIT,LocalNon-Technical2nd Position
Ayushi ShahPoster PresentationBIT,LocalNon-Technical1st Position
Ayushi ShahPoster PresentationBIT,LocalNon-Technical1st Position
Hitaishi DesaiPoster PresentationBIT,LocalNon-Technical1st Position
Maitri PatelPoster PresentationBIT,LocalNon-Technical1st Position
Chitre KrutAstrohunt event at PDPU (TECH. EVENT)PDPU,RegionalTechnical2nd Position
Ninad ChoksiAstrohunt event at PDPU (TECH. EVENT)PDPU,RegionalTechnical2nd Position
Chauhan MalavAstrohunt event at PDPU (TECH. EVENT)PDPU,RegionalTechnical2nd Position
Borad RituAstrohunt event at PDPU (TECH. EVENT)PDPU,RegionalTechnical2nd Position
Khushboo PatelKhel Mahakumbh at district levelGovt. of Gujarat,RegionalSports (Football)1st Position
Khushboo PatelKhel Mahakumbh at state levelGovt. of Gujarat,RegionalSports (Football)4th Position
Khushboo PatelInter district ,Under-18 footballGovt. of Gujarat,RegionalSports (Football)2nd Position
Trivedi JankiYouth Festival Xitij-2016GTU,RegionalCultural (Folk Orchestra)3rd Position
Trivedi JeelYouth Festival Xitij-2016GTU,RegionalCultural (Folk Orchestra)3rd Position
Wadhwani SmitaYouth Festival Xitij-2016GTU,RegionalCultural (Folk Orchestra)3rd Position
Yakin PatelNational level Workshop Internet of ThingsSVNIT,NationalTechnical (IOT)2nd Position
Bhavsar KinjalYouth Festival Xitij-2016, BVM, VVNagar.GTU,RegionalCultural (Folk Orchestra)3rd Position
Bhrugesh Prajapati100 Activity Points DayBIT,LocalNon-Technical (Poster making)2nd Position
Krishnaraj Solanki100 Activity Points DayBIT,LocalNon-Technical (Poster making)3rd Position
Harsh khatri100 Activity Points DayBIT,LocalNon-Technical (Poster making)3rd  Position
Stuti Garg100 Activity Points DayBIT,LocalNon-Technical (Group Discussion)1st  Position
Nishith Sehgal100 Activity Points DayBIT,LocalNon-Technical (Group Discussion)2nd Position
Lavina Davani100 Activity Points DayBIT,LocalNon-Technical (Group Discussion)2nd Position
Malay Shah100 Activity Points DayBIT,LocalNon-Technical (Aptitude)1st Position
Aditya Wadnerkar100 Activity Points DayBIT,LocalNon-Technical (Aptitude)2nd Position
 Kavish   Goenka100 Activity Points DayBIT,LocalNon-Technical (Aptitude)3rd Position
 Abhishek Jain100 Activity Points DayBIT,LocalTechnical (Quiz)1st Position
 Karan Bavaria100 Activity Points DayBIT,LocalTechnical (Quiz)1st Position
 Arth Patel100 Activity Points DayBIT,LocalTechnical (Quiz)1st Position
Nihit Patel100 Activity Points DayBIT,LocalTechnical (Quiz)2nd Position
 Parth Makadia100 Activity Points DayBIT,LocalTechnical (Quiz)2nd Position
Aman Patel100 Activity Points DayBIT,LocalTechnical (Quiz)2nd Position

Student Achievement 2015-16

Name of the studentName of eventLevel of EventType of EventAchievements (Awards)
Patel RichaDevang Mehta IT AwardDevang Mehta Foundation,RegionalAcademic1st position
Agrawal NeelamDevang Mehta IT AwardDevang Mehta Foundation,RegionalAcademic1st position
Parth KachhiDevang Mehta IT AwardDevang Mehta Foundation,RegionalAcademic1st position
Nitya MudaliarDevang Mehta IT AwardDevang Mehta Foundation,RegionalAcademic1st position
Meet PatelCSI Project CompetitionCSI,RegionalTechnicalBest Project – Real-time Navigation System For Visually Impaired With Vocal Assistance
Rajal BramhbhattCSI Project CompetitionCSI,RegionalTechnicalBest Project – Real-time Navigation System For Visually Impaired With Vocal Assistance
Shivam PatelCSI Project CompetitionCSI,RegionalTechnicalBest Project – Real-time Navigation System For Visually Impaired With Vocal Assistance
Kaushal SutharCSI Project CompetitionCSI,RegionalTechnicalBest Project – Real-time Navigation System For Visually Impaired With Vocal Assistance
Rana CharmiYouth Festival (Xitij)GTU,RegionalCultural (Folk Orchestra)1st position
Patel PriyaYouth Festival (Xitij)GTU,RegionalCultural (Folk Orchestra)1st position
RAMTEJ  BOLISETTYBARODA MODEL UNITED NATIONSBMUN 2015,NationalNon Technical1st position
Stuti GargCSI Techzone 1.0CSI,RegionalTechnical (Group Discussion)1st position
Parth KachhiCSI Techzone 1.0CSI,RegionalTechnical (Java Programming)1st position
Umang GalaiyaCSI Techzone 1.0CSI,RegionalTechnical (C Programming)1st position
Sneh PadyaCSI Techzone 1.0CSI,RegionalTechnical (Quiz)1st position
Modi SaloniCSI Techzone 1.0CSI,RegionalTechnical (Quiz)1st position
Jayesh BhadjaCSI Techzone 1.0CSI,RegionalTechnical (Web Designing)1st position
Vishal AmadavadiCSI Techzone 1.0CSI,RegionalTechnical (Web Designing)1st position
Vishal BataviaINTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP FOR AI & NETWORKINGInternationalTechnical (Android App making)3rd position

Student Achievement 2014-15

Name of the studentName of eventLevel of EventType of EventAchievements (Awards)
Mittal PatelCSI Project CompetitionCSI,RegionalTechnicalBest Project – Human Resource Business Process automation
Aakansha RainaCSI Project CompetitionCSI,RegionalTechnicalBest Project – Human Resource Business Process automation
Shubhangini BhojakCSI Project CompetitionCSI,RegionalTechnicalBest Project – Human Resource Business Process automation
Darshil ShahCSI Project CompetitionCSI,RegionalTechnicalBest Project – Human Resource Business Process automation

Student Achievement 2013-14

Name of the studentName of eventLevel of EventType of EventAchievements (Awards)
Safeya PathanGTU ConvocationGTU,RegionalAcademicGold Medal
Ravikant MakwanaStart UpBIT,LocalTechnical  (IETE)2nd position

Student Achievement 2012-13

Name of the studentName of eventLevel of EventType of EventAchievements (Awards)
Vatsal DoshiGTU ConvocationGTU,RegionalAcademicGold Medal
Innovation is important in today’s engineering world which demands the high level of creativity. Engineering projects are given to computer science and engineering students with the intention of promoting and developing a road map in the minds of growing engineers.

Best 3 Final Year Projects

2018-19

R a n kE n r o l l m e n t  No.N a m eT o p i cProject Description
1st160053107023Solanki Anant J.Smart City using IoTThe main goal of project of smart city using IoT is to solve the basic problem in the city such as proper use or parking space, efficient utilization of city light, automate watering of plant to make the city environment better, proper disposal of garbage, save time while travelling and protection against environmental hazard.
160053107510Prajapati Mittalben C.
160053107507Padhiyar Payalben J.

Photographs of Smart City using IoT

2nd150050107506Patel Himanshu N.Tumor Detection from Brain MRI Images The objective of project is to remove/reduce the problems of the currently used method of segmentation i.e. manual segmentation performed by specialists.

The main problems of the current method are: Slow Process, Tedious Work, Prone to Errors, Not Very Accurate and Depends on Experience of the Specialist

Project resolve the above mentioned problems by applying a method for automatic segmentation of tumor from brain MRI using deep learning. This creates a directory of patients for the specialists, so that they can check it at any time via cloud.

150050107043Patel Krishna J.
150050107054Nishit Sehgal
170057107002Pathak Shrish
150050107505Goenka Kavish S.

Photographs of Project Team – Tumor Detection from Brain MRI Images

3rd150050107544Rana Darshankumar S.Baby AssistantThe Baby Assistant Project solves the modern Generation Parent Problem. When baby cry then baby assistant automatically behave like baby mother and cradle start to swing and sound of carels or mom recorded special carels or voice started so baby go to sleep again. For fun of baby, baby assistant is added with toy. It also starts automatically when baby cry.
150050107560Mahida Yatrikuvarba
150050107545Raulji Jesal K.
150050107501Darji Neel B.

Photograph of Baby Assistant Project

2017-18

R a n kE n r o l l m e n t  No.N a m eT o p i cProject Description
1st140050107002Wadnerkar AdityaIntelligent Intra-City Transport This project is a blend of technologies ranging from IoT, Cloud to Android/Web-Apps.

This App will Notify the passengers about the space/seats available in the bus. Inform them about the availability of buses coming to their stop. Communicate the position of the approaching vehicle to the Commuters. Brief them about the bus route and the stops via which a particular bus will travel and give them the provision to check bus timings for arrival and departure from any stop.

140050107026Doshi Krinal
140050107032Amin Harsh
140050107045Khan Ali
140050107048Thakker Krishna

Photograph of Intelligent Intra-City Transport

2nd140050107017Vaman DasSmart SilentThis project consists of an android application which uses user’s location. It will use GPS and Google APIs to implement the “Smart Silent” App aimed to provide Automated Location Based Services. The whole concept is that, when someone reaches any desired place then the mobile should perform specified actions automatically such as changing profiles, scheduling messages and reminders.
150053107502Kishan Vadaliya
140054107002Anghani Ruchit

Photograph of Smart Silent Project

3rd140050107053Malvik PatelHighway LevyWhen we encounter a toll plaza/booth, we have to wait in queues, sometimes even for more than 30 minutes, to get our turn to pay the taxes.

This project consists of an android and web based application, such that it provides features like personal sign in of the user, not only that but, the user can book his toll ticket before reaching the tollbooth, on success booking, amount will be added to the Wallet. With the help of raspberry pi, installed at tollbooth with Desktop App, the user doesn’t need to stop and continue its monotonous speed. As the payment will be debited from the wallet.

140050107039Bharvi Joshi
140050107007Kajal Bhagat
150053107003Hetakshi Desai

Photograph – Highway Levy Project

2016-17

R a n kE n r o l l m e n t  No.N a m eT o p i cProject Description
1st140053131012Nisha MoriGreen Home Automation Green Home Automation is the automatic control and monitoring of household appliances and plants. This project is a demonstration of how to design and build a multi-purpose remotely controlled system that can switch OFF and ON any electrical household appliance (including light and fan), by PIR sensor which detects human radiations and send to a microcontroller that controls automatic switching on and off of the appliance including controlling it with MQTT protocol and in plant maintenance with the help of moisture sensor and temperature sensor, humidity of soil can be measured and when the humidity level goes low water will be given for 1 minute.
140053131022Namrata Sane
140053131007Kirti Borse

Photograph of Green Home Automation Project Team

2nd130050131516Galaiya UmangMachine Learning for Healthcare: Diagnosis of Brain TumorThe main objective of developing this system is to create an efficient prediction system that complements radiologists’ abilities by facilitating diagnosis of brain tumor. Once the MRI scan is done and before the radiologist looks at it, the computer should be able to perform basic diagnosis based on a Machine Learning model. This will facilitate the radiologist in performing diagnosis at a quicker rate.

It performs diagnosis of brain tumor automatically. System accuracy increases over time.

130050131124Zarrar Shaikh
130050131104Shukla Richa
130050131018Dodia Soham

Photograph of Machine Learning for Healthcare: Diagnosis of Brain Tumor Project Team

3rd130050131083Priyam ModiMedicoPlusThe main purpose of this project is to build a system that will ease the process of Municipal Corporation to keep track on the Number of people suffering from particular diseases with its area and Consulted doctor.  It will also ease the process of booking appointment to consult a doctor. A patient will book the appointment through his/her mobile phone or using web service. The doctor will come to know the number of patients he has to attend whole day. The system will prove to be useful for Municipal Corporation by keeping day to day track of the no. of people suffering from common diseases and to the doctors as they can check their appointments whenever and from wherever he wants from this application. It will be very useful for the general public as they can book appointment gets their reports in the app and they can also order their prescribed medicine using the app itself.
130050131099Kush Shah
130050131098Karan Shah
130050131118Rushabh Vakharwala

Photograph of MedicoPlus Project Team

Our Top 10 Academic Performers with CGPA score in passing year 2019

Student NameStudent IDCGPA Score
AGRAWAL GAURAV KAMLESH1500501070029.46
PANDYA RUDRA HARESHKUMAR1500501070909.33
KARANKUMAR JITENDRABHAI BAVARIA1500501070409.25
YASH SANJAYKUMAR CHHATANI1500501071269.18
PRACHWANI KANCHAN SURESH1600531070169.18
SHAH ANERI VIJAYBHAI1500501070979.15
PATIL YOGESHWARI PRADIP1600531070159.14
BIDHUSHA ANIL1500501070119.1
PATEL DISHA HITESH1500501075269.09
KOTHARI PRUTHA KAUSHIK1500501075129.01
BANSRI KUMARI PATEL1500501070088.91

Our Top 10 Academic Performers with CGPA score in passing year 2018

Student NameStudent IDCGPA Score
Abhishek Jain1400501070339.4
Dhruvi Rajput1400501070259.2
Vishal Batvia1400501071259.16
Viraj Bhakta1400501075579.16
ARUNUDAY GANJU1400501070299.14
Jinal Mayavanshi1400501070569.11
Richa Patel1400501070919.08
Akanksha Jain1400501075039.05
Afzal Jumani1400501070409
Bharavi Joshi1400501070398.99
Krinal Doshi1400501070268.94

Our Top 10 Academic Performers with CGPA score in passing year 2017

Student NameStudent IDCGPA Score
Nikita Rathod1300501310879.6
Krut Patel1300501310719.42
Galaiya Umang Rajesh1300501315169.33
Rohan Shah1300501311029.29
Richa Shukla1300501311049.23
AGRAWAL NEELAM KAMLESHKUMAR1300501310019.2
Neelkumar Vijaykumar Patel1300501310728.98
Mehta Yash1300501310448.96
Patel Priya1300501310828.89
Zarrar Shaikh1300501311248.87