Achievements

Achievements2018-03-31T18:50:19+00:00

Achievements

GTU Toppers 2015

  • Nilay Vinubhai Gabani got 9.67 SPI Branchwise 3rd Rank in GTU (sem-4)
  • Mandsorwala Aliakbar Sajjad 9.30 CPI : Branchwise 9th Rank in GTU (sem-3)
  • Rijil Rameshan 9.48 SPI : Branchwise 7th Rank in GTU (sem-2)
  • Patel Divya Kamleshbhai SPI : 9.42 Branchwise 9th Rank (sem-2)

Mr. Dhaval Vekariya received Shri Dhruv J. Patel Gold Medal for highest CGPA in BE Civil at Civil Engineering Department, BITS Edu Campus at the award function held at Gajjar Hall, GICEA Ahmedabad.

Keval Prajapati (130050106090), Yagnesh Patel (130050106088),Keyur Prajapati (130050106091),Parth Modi (130050106060) : Won second prize with cash prize of Rs.25000/- in IMAZE-2017, GCET. (April,2017)

Swati vekariya (130050106124), Nirav Suthar (130050106115),Kushal Sorathiya (130050106114),Yash Dangushiya (130050106017): Secured first rank for Civil Engineering Department in Exhibits-2017. (April,2017)

Keval Prajapati (130050106090), Yagnesh Patel (130050106088),Keyur Prajapati (130050106091),Parth Modi (130050106060) : Secured second rank for Civil Engineering Department in Exhibits-2017. (April,2017)

Dimple Ahuja (130050106003), Shreya Joshi (130050106041), Azif Jesawada (130050106040), Chitrang Jariwala (130050106039) : Secured third rank for Civil Engineering Department in Exhibits-2017 (April,2017)

Dimple Ahuja (130050106003), Shreya Joshi (130050106041), Azif Jesawada (130050106040), Chitrang Jariwala (130050106039) : Won Second prize at Hitech, IIMA ( September,2015)

  • Vishal Ramnani , Dev Patel , Anery Patel ,ParthModi , Bijal Patel : 2nd runner up in GTU Techfest- 2015
  • Tanish Naik , Arpit Mishra , Vaghela Aniket : 1st in slogan competition & 3rd in Chart making competition, a State level competiton of world environment awareness campaign held at AMPC, vadodara organized by engineering seva trust.
  • Tanisha S Nayak, Arpit S Mishra, Ritesh S Sharma : won 2nd prize In National Level event UltraTech Cement, Sparkling stars, Year 2015-2016 and won 3rd Prize in South Gujarat Regional Level Event
NoDetailsName & ID No of the Student
1Aahvan, (Zone-III) Babaria Institute of
Technology, Varnama, Vadodara
Event :- Winners of Thor on Castle
Raymale Karan (12CV83)
JaikishanDhondiyal (12CV81)
Sanidhya Kumar (12CV90)
2GTU Techfest 2015 (2nd runner-up)Vishal Ramnani (12CV66)
Dev Patel (12CV65)
Anery Patel (12CV63)
Parth Modi (12CV89)
Bijal Patel (D13CV20TF)
3Aahvan – Urbanismo (1st runner-up)Tushar Amale (D13CV41)
Viraj Desai (D13CV46)
Gagandeep Singh (12CV19)
43rd in Science fair – 2010Nikunj Panchal (D13CV65)
5State level and national project co. in
1st rank
Vishal Khokhar (D13CV13)
6PRAKASH-14 Nationwide Technical Festival
SVIT, Vasad
Rahul Jani (140050106033)
7PRAKASH-14 Nationwide Technical Festival
SVIT, Vasad
Yashesh Rathod (140050106092)
Fenil Patel (140050106066)
8State level compititon of world
environment awareness campaign held at AMPC, vadodara
organized by Engineering seva trust. Position: 1st
in  slogon  competition
3rd in Chart making competition
Tanish Naik (130053106026)
Arpit Mishra (130053106023)
Vaghela Aniket (130053106063)
9GTU techfest-2015 Zone: V V Nagar
Position: 3rd in model making competition
Tanish Naik (130053106026)
Arpit Mishra (130053106023)
Vaghela Aniket (130053106063)
10GTU techfest-2014 Zone: V V Nagar
Position: 3rd in peril in poster
Somani Rahul (120050106017)
Thaker Kush (120050106019)
11Foot prints_2015 at M S University
Position: 2rd in Civil opedia
Kalasariya Sagar  (120050106017)
12Second rank in CSPIT, Changa, Technical Fest,
September 2016
Nihal Patel (160050106527)
Bhavik Pagar (160050106054)
Adarsh Kathiriya (160050106515)